Sunday, November 25, 2007

Well...this is my first post! Yay!

Okay, sooo.
You can call me LethalLollipop, since I don't want to give my real name.
This blog is for me to post all my crafty creations, along with anything else craft-related.

I don't know how much I can post pictures, because my camera is retarded. I'll try my best.

Anyway. I love making things. The crafts I currently enjoy are : knitting, making jewelry, sewing, cross-stitching, and painting ((by numbers. Lol.)) I want to learn how to use polymer clay, embroider, and...use a serger. Currently on my wishlist are a toaster oven and a soldering iron.

Hmm, I think that's all for now!